3161. The Muslim adventurer who destroyed the Nalanda Univers was – A. Alla-ud-din Khilji B. Muhammad-bin-Tughlak C. Muhammad-bin-Bhaktiyar D. Muhammad-bin-Quasim ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3162. As per the Maharashtra Rent Control Act, 1999 which covers the area of recovery of possession of the property by the landlord? A. . Section 20 to 28 B. . Section 15 to 24 C. . Section 22 to 30 D. . Section 26 to 34 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3163. The original name of Tansen, the most famous musician at the court of Akbar was – A. Lal Kalwant B. Banda Bahadur C. Ramatanu Pande D. Markandey Pande ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3164. As per the Maharashtra Rent Control Act, 1999 Who is a “landlord”? A. . Person entitled to receive rent B. A tenant in respect of his sub-tenant C. . Both of the above D. . None of the above ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3165. The rulers of Vijayanagar promoted – A. Hindi, Marathi and Sanskrit B. Malayalam, Tamil and Sanskrit C. Tamil, Telugu and Sanskrit D. Telugu, Urdu and Sanskrit ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3166. ‘Khalsa’ was founded by – A. Guru Gobind Singh B. Guru Ramdas C. Guru Nanak D. Arjun Dev ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3167. Mughal presence in the Red Ford ceased with the fall of – A. Aurangzeb B. Muhammad Shah C. Shah Alam D. Bahadur Shah ‘Zafar ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3168. The Assam State derives its name from that of a tribe that conquered the region. Where did the tribesmen come from? A. Tibet B. Mongolia C. Burma (now Myanmar) D. Siam (now Thailand) ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3169. Who was the architect who designed ‘Taj Mahal’? A. Mohammad Hussain B. Ustad-Isa C. Shah Abbas D. Ismail ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3170. Who built the Khajuraho temples? A. Holkars B. Scindias C. Bundela Rajputs D. Chandela Rajputs ✅ The correct answer is option D.