3171. Where did the traveler ‘Ibn Batuta’ come from? A. Morocco B. Persia C. Turkey D. Central Asia ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3172. As per the Land Acquisition Act, 1894 who is land authority? A. . The Town Planning Authority B. . The State Government C. . The Central Government D. . The local court of the area ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3173. As per the section 2(1) of the Urban Lands (Ceiling and Regulations) Act, 1976 Which of these means “To hold” ? A. . To have B. . To Own C. . To use D. . To Take ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3174. What is the Formula of FSI? A. . Total plot area divided by total area on all floors B. . Total No. of floors divided by total area on all floors C. . Total area on all floors divided by total plot area D. . Total area on all floors divided by no. of floors ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3175. . What is the Full Form of FSI? A. . Floor Size Indicator B. . Floor Space Indicator C. , Floor Space Index D. . Floor Space Indicator ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3176. Who can collect cess against property as per the MHADA Act 1976? A. . The Administrative Office B. . The Gram Panchayat C. . The Municipal Corporation D. . None of the above ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3177. As per the MHADA Act, 1976 what includes in the term “Amenity”? A. . Supply of water B. . Market & Conservancy C. . Drainage & Sewage D. . All of the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3178. Which section of the MRTP Act, 1966 covers the concept of Acquisition of Land? A. . Section 115 B. . Section 125 C. . Section 135 D. . Section 145 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3179. As per the MRTP Act, 1966 What is included in the term “Development”? A. . Building B. . Mining C. . Erection D. . All of the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3180. For how long is the stamp valid from the date it is paid? A. . Three Months B. . Four months C. . Six months D. . One year ✅ The correct answer is option B.