3151. Quwwat-ul-Islam’ Mosque was built by – A. Qutub-ud-din Aibak B. Alauddin Khilji C. İltutmish D. Mohammad Adilshah ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3152. Who introduced leather token currency in India? A. Akbar B. Mohammad-Bin-Tughlaq C. Babur D. Humayun ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3153. The guerilla warfare was pioneered by A. Aurangzeb B. Akbar C. Shivaji D. Balaji Rao ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3154. Which of these includes in the CZR from the landwards towards the sea ? A. . HTLupto 500 meters B. . HTLupto 1000 meters C. . HTLupto 1500 meters D. . HTLupto 2000 meters ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3155. What is the full form of CRZ ? A. . Coastal Reservation Zones B. . Coastal Restricted Zones C. . Coastal River Zones D. . Coastal Regulations Zones ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3156. As per the Registration Act, 1908 which of these documents are exempted from Registration? A. . Leave & licence Agreement B. . Decree or order of the Court C. . Gift deed D. . None of the above ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3157. The Mir Bakshi of the Mughal Emperors was the head of – A. Intelligence B. Foreign affairs C. Army organization D. Finance ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3158. As per the Registration Act, 1908 which does not include in the term “Immovable Property” ? A. . Land & Buildings B. . Ferries & Fisheries C. . Timber, grass & crop D. . None of the above ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3159. Painting reached its highest level of development during the reign of – A. Akbar B. Aurangzeb C. Jahangir D. Shah Jaharn ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3160. As per the Maharashtra Rent Control Act, 1999 which of these grounds is available for landlord for recovery of possession of the property ? A. . Premises are not being used for six months B. . If premises are to be demolished C. . Tenant giving notice to quit D. . All of the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.