3091. Which dynasty was started by Khizr Khan? A. The Sayyids B. The Lodhis C. The Rajputs D. The Khiljis ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3092. Which of the following Alberuni’s account of India? A. Chachnama B. Futuh-us-Salatin C. Tarikh-i-Yamini D. Kitab-ul-Hind ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3093. Bahadur Shah (First) was born in the year A. 1543 B. 1643 C. 1843 D. 1743 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3094. The second Battle of Panipat was fought between – A. Akbar and Hemu B. Rajputs and Mughals C. Babur and Ibrahim Lodi D. Sikander and Adilshah ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3095. The temple built in 1 100 A. D and dominating all other temples in Bhubaneshwar is – A. Raja Rani temple B. Kandariya Mahadev C. Tribhuvaneswara Lingaraja D. Mukhteswara ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3096. The greatness of Sher Shah lies in his – A. victories against Humayun B. superior generalship C. administrative reforms D. religious tolerance ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3097. During Akbar’s reign the Mahabharat was translated into Persian and is known as – A. Iqbal Namah B. Razm Namah C. Akbar Namah D. Sakinat-ul-Auliya ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3098. Select the incorrectly matched pair of philosophers and their philosophies. A. Sankaracharya Advaita B. Ballabhacharya-Pure-Advaita C. Chaitanya-Vishistha-Advaita D. Charvak-Lokayat ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3099. Which of the following architec tural wonders was not constructed in the 12th A.D.? A. Sun-temple of Konark B. Temple of Khajuraho C. Ankorvat D. Notre Dam, the Paris ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3100. Who made the monumental ‘Rayagopurams’ in front of the temples at Hampi, Tiruv-annamalai, Chidambaram, Srirangam, Tirupati, etc., constructed? A. Vidyaranya B. Krishnadevaraya C. Harihara D. Rajaraja ✅ The correct answer is option B.