3081. The innovator of the Revenue settlement during the rule of Akbar was- A. Raja Mansingh B. Raja Bhagwan Das C. Raja Todarmal D. Raja Birbal ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3082. Which of the following forts was not built by Akbar? A. Gwalior Fort B. Agra Fort C. Lahore Fort D. Allahabad Fort ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3083. Khalsa Panth was created by Guru Gobind Singh in which year? A. 1599 B. 1707 C. 1699 D. 1657 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3084. Which is the holy book of the Sikh religion? A. Bhagwad Gita B. Baani C. Gurmukhi D. Guru Granth Sahib ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3085. Rana Pratap Singh of Mewar was defeated by the Mughal army in the battle of A. Mewar B. Chittor C. Haldighati D. Udaipur ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3086. Name the Indian king who warmly received the Portuguese traveller Vasco da Gama when helanded at Calicut. A. Asaf Jah Ismail Mulk B. Devaraya C. Zamorin D. Krishnadevaraya ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3087. The saviour of the Delhi Sultan ate was A. Qutub-ud-din Aibak B. Minas-us-Siraj C. Iltutmish D. Ghias-ud-din Balban ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3088. Which Mughal Emperor transferred the Mughal Capital from Agra to Delhi? A. Jahangir B. Aurangzeb C. Shahjahan D. Bahadur Shah ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3089. Which of the following was the founder of the house of Peshawar? A. Ramachandra Pant B. Balaji Vishwanath C. Balaji Baji Rao D. Parsuram Triamsuk ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3090. Maharaja Sawai Jai Singh of Jaipur had not built the observatory at . A. Varanasi B. Allahabad C. Ujain D. Mathura ✅ The correct answer is option B.