3041. Who was the Delhi Sultan to impose Jizya even on the Brahmins? A. Ala-ud-din Khilji B. Firuz Tughluq C. Muhammad Tughluq D. Balban ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3042. Sriperumbudur is the birthplace of – A. Sri Madhvacharya B. Sri Basavanna C. Sri Shankaracharya D. Sri Ramanujacharya ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3043. The ‘Sun Temple’ of Konark is in the State of – A. Odisha B. Jharkhand C. Andhra Pradesh D. Madhya Pradesh ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3044. Who among the following attacked the Somnath temple? A. Mahmud of Ghazni B. Muhammad Ghori C. Iltutmish D. Qutbuddin Aibak ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3045. Iltutmish established a centre of learning at: A. Multan B. Kolkata C. Alwar D. Patna ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3046. In which of the following towns is Moti Masjid situated? A. Agra B. Jaipur C. Lahore D. Ahmedabad ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3047. A renowned Jain scholar who was greatly honoured by Akbar A. Hemachandra B. Harivijaya C. Vastupala D. Bhadrabahu ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3048. Which monument is in pink colour? A. Taj Mahal B. Hawa Mahal C. Moti Mahal D. Mumtaz Mahal ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3049. Which is the tallest of all Medieval Indian temples? A. Kailasa Temple at Ellora B. Sun Temple at Konark C. Nilakantheswara Temple at Udaipur D. Brihadeswara Temple at Tanjore ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3050. In the battle of Panipat, Bab faced the armies of – A. Jaichand B. Hemu C. Daulat khan D. Ibrahim Lodi ✅ The correct answer is option D.