3051. The Delhi Sultan who fell to his death while playing polo was – A. Qutbuddin Aibak B. Alauddin Khilji C. Feroz Shah Tughlaq D. Ghiasuddin Tughlaq ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3052. The earliest reference to sati custom is made in which of the following inscriptions? A. Allahabad Pillar inscription B. Eran inscription of Bhanu gupta C. Aihole inscription of Pulkesin II D. Bhitan inscription of Skand gupta ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3053. Which of the following was built by Akbar to commemorate his conquest of Khandesh in Gujarat? A. Bada Imambara B. Buland Darwaza C. Jama Masjid D. Siddi Bashir ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3054. The dead body of Babar by his own choice lies buried in – A. Agra B. Farghana C. Samarqand D. Kabul ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3055. The famous Bhakti Saint who belonged to the royal family of Mewar was – A. Chaitanya B. Andal C. Meerabai D. Ramabai ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3056. Who issued a token currency in copper coins between AD 1329 and 1330? A. Alauddin Khilzi B. Ghiyas-ud-din Tughlaq C. Muhammad-bin-Tughlaq D. Feroz Tughlaq ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3057. Who among the following Tomar rulers, is credited with founding the city of Delhi? A. Anangapal B. Vajrata C. Rudrane D. Devraja ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3058. Where is the Bada Imambara located? A. Agra B. Lucknow C. Patna D. Allahabad ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3059. Who defeated whom in the Seсond Battle of Tarain? A. Prithviraj defeated Moham mad Ghaurl B. Mahmud Ghazni defeated Prithviraj C. Prithviraj defeated Mahmud Ghazní D. Mohammad Ghauri defeated Prithviraj ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3060. Who among the following Mughal emperors, brought about the fall of Sayyid Brothers? A. Bahadur Shah I B. Rafi-ud-daulah C. Shah Jahan II D. Muhammad Shah ✅ The correct answer is option D.