2941. Which of the following Mughal emperors is credited with composition of Hindi songs? A. Babar B. Akbar C. Jahangir D. Shahjehan ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2942. How many times Shivaji plundered Surat? A. Four Times B. Once C. Thrice D. Twice ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2943. The only Hindu Courtier of Akbar who accepted Din-i-Ilahi was: A. Todermal B. Birbal C. Tansen D. Man Singh ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2944. What was the age of Akbar at the time of his coronation at Kalanaur? (1) A. Thirteen B. (3) Eighteen C. (2) Fifteen D. (4) Twenty ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2945. The foreign traveller who visited India during the reign of Shahjahan was – A. Thomas Roe B. William Hawkins C. Ibn Batuta D. Manucci ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2946. To take care of the conquered lands, Mohmmad Ghori left behind his trusted General – A. Nasiruddin B. Iltutmish C. Qutbuddin Aibak D. Malik Kafur ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2947. The official language of the Delhi Sultanate was? A. Urdu B. Arabic C. Persian D. Hindi ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2948. Where is Gol Gumbaz, the largest dome in the world, situated? A. Damascus B. İstanbul C. Cairo D. Bijapur ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2949. What is Gol Gumbadh? A. Mausoleum of Hyder Ali B. Mausoleum of Aurangazeb C. Mausoleum of Chand Bibi D. Mausoleum of Mohammed Adil Shah ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2950. Under the administration of Shivaji. Peshwa was referred to as – A. Minister of Religious Affairs B. Minister of Defence C. Chief Minister D. Minister of Justice ✅ The correct answer is option C.