2931. Which Battle laid the foundation of Mughal rule in India? A. Battle of Plassey B. Battle of Talikota C. First Battle of Panipat D. Battle of Haldighati ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2932. Who was the Guru of Kabir? A. Ramanuja B. Ramananda C. Vallabhacharya D. Namadeva ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2933. Coronation of Shivaji took place in – A. 1627 A.D. B. 1674 A.D. C. 1680 A.D. D. 1670 A.D ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2934. Who built Adhai Din Ka Jhopra or A hut of two and a half days at Ajmer? A. Qutbuddin Aibak B. Balban C. Alauddin Khalji D. Muhammad-bin-Tughlaq ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2935. Who translated Mahabharatha into Persian? A. Ibn-Batuta B. Abul Fazal C. Babar D. Badauni ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2936. Who constructed Humayun’s tomb in Delhi? A. Babar B. Akbar C. Haji Begam D. Humayun ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2937. Who succeeded Guru Nanak? A. Guru Angad B. Guru Ramdas C. Guru Arjan D. Guru Hargobind ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2938. Akbar held his religious discussion in – A. Jodhabai’s Palace B. Panch Mahal C. Ibadat Khana D. Buland Darwaza ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2939. The first Sultan who requested and obtained letters of investiture from the Caliph (Khalifa) was A. Iltutmish B. Balban C. Firuz Tughluq D. Alauddin Khilji ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2940. Where did Aurangzeb die? A. Pune B. Aurangabad C. Ahmad Nasar D. Mumbai ✅ The correct answer is option C.