2801. Where was tancho brocade” developed? A. Varanasi B. Dhaka C. Surat D. Tanjavur ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2802. Who among the following great Mughals, was also a first-rate poet? A. Akbar B. Babur C. Jahangir D. Shah Jahan ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2803. Where are the mortal remains of St. Francis Xavier housed? A. Velankanni, Chennai B. Se Cathedral, Velha (Goa) C. Basilica of Bom Jesus, Velha (Goa) D. St. Xaviers Church, Mumbai ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2804. The only Viceroy to be assassinated in India was A. Lord Harding B. Lord Northbrook C. Lord Ellenborough D. Lord Mayo ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2805. The Bandung Conference was a major milestone in the history of: A. The Non-aligned movement B. Indo-Chinese relationship C. U.S.-Vietnam War D. Creation of ASEAN ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2806. Who among the following from the first cabinet of independent India was responsible for mass religious conversion? A. Dr. S. P. Mukherjee B. Dr. John Mathai C. Sardar Baldev Singh D. Dr. B. R. Ambedkar ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2807. Gateway of India was built by – A. Frank Lloyd Wright B. George Wittet C. Frank Gehry D. Zaha Hadid ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2808. Who built Shantiniketan? A. Guru Ramdas B. Maharaja Pratap Singh C. Rabindra Nath Tagore D. British Govt ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2809. Who coined the name ‘Pakistan’? A. Mohammad Ali Jinnah B. Fazlul Haq C. Liaquat Ali Khar D. Choudhry Rehmat Ali ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2810. Name the Commander of the Arab army who conquered the Sindh. A. Al Hazzaz B. Qutbuddin Aibak C. Allauddin Khilji D. Muhammad bin Gasim ✅ The correct answer is option D.