2791. Jama Masjid in Delhi was constructed by – A. Firoz Shah Tughlaq B. Shah Jahan C. Aurangzeb D. Sher Shah Suri ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2792. Who amongst the following was the successor of Sikh Guru Har Krishan? A. Guru Angad Dev B. Guru Tegh Bahadur C. Guru Hargobind D. Guru Amar Das ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2793. Which country’s constitution is the world’s longest? A. United States of America B. China C. India D. Great Britain ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2794. Who built ‘Sabarmati Ashram’? A. Guru Ramdas B. Shah Jahan C. Rao Jodhaji D. Mahatma Gandhi ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2795. Aurobindo Ghosh was arrested in connection with – A. Alipore Bomb Case B. Kolhapur Bomb Case C. Lahore Conspiracy Case D. Kakori Case ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2796. The national motto of India Satyameva Jayate’ inscribed below the emblem of India is taken from A. Katha Upanishad B. Caandogya Upanishad C. Aitareya Upanishad D. Mundaka Upanishad ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2797. In which battle was Siraj-ud-Daulah defeated by Lord Clive? A. Battle of Plassey B. Battle of Buxer C. Battle of Panipat D. Battle of Haldighati ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2798. Who painted the master piece Hamsa Damayanthi? A. A.E. Menon B. Raja Ravivarma C. Rabindranath Tagore D. Amritha Shergil ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2799. Who was the town-planner of Chandigarh? A. Edward Lutyens B. Charles Correa C. Le Corbusier D. Christopher Wren ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2800. The World famous Red Fort of Delhi was built by which of the following Mughal rules? A. Akbar B. Aurangzeb C. Jahangir D. Shah Jahan ✅ The correct answer is option D.