2411. . The papers New India and “common weal “ were started by ……….. A. bal gangadhar tilak B. jawahar lal nehru C. mahatma gandhi D. annie besant ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2412. How many branches of Home rule league did Bal Gangadhar Tilak setup? A. 6 B. 8 C. 10 D. 8 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2413. Social back ground of Indian Nationalism is a work by …… A. dr a c das B. prof maxmuller C. ram lal desai D. dr k k sharma ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2414. Which was the first news paper in India? A. bengal gazate B. malayala manorama C. mathrubhumi D. the hindu ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2415. Panditha Rama Bai belongs to ………….. A. karnataka B. delhi C. bengal D. kerala ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2416. S N D P formed in the year ……… A. 1905 B. 1903 C. 1914 D. none. ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2417. The battle of Buxar took place in the year A. 1757 B. 1764 C. 1907 D. 1717 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2418. Hindu college Calcutta founded by A. rajaram mohan roy B. vivekanda C. syyed ahmed khan D. none. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2419. Who was the first Governor-General of Independent India? A. Lord Attlee B. Lord Mountbatten C. C. Rajagopalachari D. Rajendra Prasad ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2420. Lord Dalhousie annexed Oudh for the British Empire in India – A. through policy of subsidiary alliance B. through doctrine of lapse C. as the State being maladministered D. through wagging a war ✅ The correct answer is option C.