2421. Who gave the slogan, Dilli Chalo’? A. Lal Bahadur Shastri B. Jawaharlal Nehru C. Subhash Chandra Bose D. G.К. Gokhale ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2422. ‘Give me blood. I will give you 4 freedom’. These words are attributed to: A. Subhash Chandra Bose B. Khudiram Bose C. Bhagat Singh D. Veer Savarkar ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2423. The father of extremist movement in India is: A. Motilal Nehru B. Gopal Krishna Gokhale C. Vallabhbhai Patel D. Bal Gangadhar Tilak ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2424. Nme the Governor-General who accepted the view of Macaulay to make English as the medium of instruction. A. Lord Canning B. Lord Ripon C. Lord Lytton D. Lord William Bentinck ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2425. Permanent Revenue settlement of Bengal was introduced by: A. Clive B. Hastings C. Wellesley D. Cornwallis ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2426. Constituent Assembly of India was formulated on the recommendation of – A. Wavel Plan B. Cripps Mission C. August Offer D. Cabinet Mission ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2427. Which of the following events made the English East India Company the legitimate masters of the Bengal Suba? A. Battle of Buxar, 1764 B. Battle of Plassey, 1757 C. Farrukh Siyar’s Farman, 1717 D. Ibrahim Khan’s Farman, 1690 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2428. Rowlatt Act 1919 was enacted during the period of – A. Lord Chelmsford B. Lord William C. Lord Minto D. Lord Bentinck ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2429. Lahore was Ranjeet Singh’s Political Capital. Which city was called his Religious Capital? A. Amritsar B. Anandpur Shahib C. Gujranwala D. Peshawar ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2430. Who founded Brahma Samaj? A. mohan roy B. benkin chandra chatterji C. tagore D. none . ✅ The correct answer is option A.