2401. Velu Thampi led a revolt against the British state of A. travancore B. baroda C. hyderabad D. mysore ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2402. The Drain Theory was propounded by A. jawaharlal nehru B. dadabhai naoroji C. r c dutt D. m k gandhi. ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2403. The leader of Revolt of 1857 in Lucknow was …………? A. beegam hazrat mahal B. tanteo tope C. birjis qadir D. none. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2404. The battle of plassey took place in the year . A. 1757 B. 1787 C. 1907 D. 1717 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2405. India struggle for Independence is a book edited by A. bipan chandra B. satish chandra C. sumit sarkar D. none. ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2406. Which sect of Bhudhism flourished in Ceylon? A. mahayan B. hinayan C. vajrayana D. mahayana and hinayana equally ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2407. Who said the following of the Indian National Congress ;A safety valve for the escape of great and growing forces generated by our own actions was urgently needed ? A. a o hume B. m a jinnah C. bal ganghadhar tilak D. bipin chandra pal ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2408. In 1917 Annie Besant was elected ……….. of the Indian Natioanl Congress. A. vice roy B. cheif executive officer C. manager D. president. ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2409. Where and when the extremists were readmitted in to the congress ? A. lahore-1916 B. lucknow 1916 C. karachi 1917 D. surat,1917. ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2410. Dayantha Saraswathy founded ……….. A. arya samaj B. prarthana samaj C. aligarh movement D. brahma samaj. ✅ The correct answer is option A.