2391. Who was the first martyr of the Revolt ? A. mangal pandey B. nehru C. rani laxmi bhai D. tantio tope ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2392. Mangal Pandey was executed on A. 9 th may 1857 B. 9 th may 1858n C. 9 th may 1890 D. 8 th april 1857. ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2393. Who abolished dyrachy system? A. warren hastings B. lord curzon C. cornwallis D. minto. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2394. The head quarters of the Ramakrishna Ashramam is at ………..? A. calcutta B. bombay C. delhi D. dhakka ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2395. The revolt of 1857 began at ……….. A. delhi B. meerut C. alahabhad D. none ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2396. Which of the following extremist leader murdered Kennedy on april 30,1908 ? A. subramaniyam bharati B. khudirium bose and prafulla chaki C. hema chandra kanungo D. sachindranath sanyal ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2397. Who was the president of Indin Natioanl Congress during Swadeshi movement ? A. dadabaha naoroji B. a o hume C. m k gandhi D. b g tilak ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2398. Who setup Swadesh Bandhab Samiti to propagate the Swadeshi Movement ? A. surendra nath banerjee B. rabindra nath tagore C. g k gokhale D. ashwini kumar dutt ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2399. .Wellesely came to India as governor general in A. 1796 B. 1797 C. 1798 D. 1799 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2400. .Tipu Sultan was the ruler of A. hyderabad B. b madurai C. mysore D. vijaya nagar ✅ The correct answer is option C.