2371. When was Queen Victoria”s proclamatiom A. 1857 B. 1858 C. 1862 D. 1892 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2372. Which was the oldest daily in India? A. bengal gazetee B. samachar darpan C. mumbai samachar D. the times of india. ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2373. Annie Besant was first women to support ………… in England. A. none of these B. social responsibility C. birth control D. literacy rate. ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2374. The doctrine of Hindutva was expounded by A. V. D. Savarkar B. Tilak C. Gandhiji D. Nehru ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2375. .In 1913 ,Annie Besant founded Central Hindu College High School at ……….. A. banaras B. allhabad C. delhi D. kolkata ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2376. In which place khar party was founded? A. san francisco B. california C. tokyo D. london ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2377. In 1913 Annie Besant started a journal called ……….. A. the india B. indian C. independence india D. new india ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2378. In ……..Annie Besant founded the Home Rule League. A. 1923 B. 1945 C. 1916 D. 1910 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2379. .Name the Irish lady who was elected first women president of Indian national Congress ? A. nivedita B. mira benh C. annie besant D. sarojini naidu ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2380. Who among the following is not the chief architect of Swadeshi Movement ? A. arabindo ghosh B. m k gandhi C. lokmanya bal gangadhar tilak D. bipin chandra pal ✅ The correct answer is option B.