2361. .How many years did the third Carnatic war last? A. two B. three C. four D. six ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2362. Who is the chief exponent of Two nation theory A. Vivikananda B. Gokhale C. Gandhiji D. Mohammed Ali Jinnah ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2363. Which of the following is not related to Bal Gangadhar Tilak ? A. social reformer B. journalist C. physician D. teacher. ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2364. The Second Carnatic war was fought between A. 1749-1752 B. 1749-1754 C. 1749-1753 D. 1749-1755 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2365. Name the philosopher who believed that freedom is the keynote of spiritual life.? A. Gopala Krishna Gokhale B. Nehru C. Ambedkar D. Vivekanada ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2366. Bal Gangadhar Tilak born on ………………….. A. 23 july 1866 B. 23 july 1876 C. 23 july 1846 D. 23 july 1856 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2367. . Who was the president of Indian national congress during Benagl partion ? A. a w c banerjee B. a o hume C. dadabahai naoroji D. gopal krishna gokhale. ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2368. When was Indian Councils Act announced ? A. 1905 B. 1906 C. 1909 D. 1911 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2369. When was the Bengal Province partioned ? A. 1905 B. 1906 C. 1911 D. 1909 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2370. When was the Indian association formed ? A. 1876 B. 1885 C. 1886 D. 1893 ✅ The correct answer is option A.