28. Which of the following appointment is NOT made by the President of India? A. Speaker of the Lok Sabha B. Chief Justice of India C. Chief of Air Staff D. Chief of Army ✅ The correct answer is option A.
29. How many times the President of India can seek reelection to his post? A. Once B. 2 times C. 3 times D. any number of times ✅ The correct answer is option D.
30. The President of India enjoys emergency powers of A. two types B. three types C. four types D. Five types ✅ The correct answer is option B.
31. Where is Raisina Hill? A. Where Rashtrapati Bhavan is situated B. The Hill feature in Srinagar, otherwise known as Shankaracharya Hill C. The place where the Dogra rulers Jammu and Kashmir built their fort in Jammu D. The Rock feature at Knayakumari where Swami Vivekanad’s stature was erected. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
32. Under the Constitution of India, which one of the following is NOT a fundamental duty? A. To vote in public elections B. To develop the scientific temper C. To safeguard public property D. To abide by the Constitution and respect its deals ✅ The correct answer is option A.
33. The directive principles of state policy are: A. justicable B. non-justicable C. Only some of the provisions are justicable D. None of the above ✅ The correct answer is option B.
34. The Directive principles of state policy is a cheque which his paid on Bank’s convenience, Who told it? A. B.R. Ambedkar B. K.M. Munshi C. Rajendra Prasad D. K.T. Seth ✅ The correct answer is option A.
16. Under the directive principles of state policy upto what age of children they are expected to be provided free and compulsory education? A. 14 years B. 15 years C. 16 years D. 18 years ✅ The correct answer is option A.
17. Separation of the judiciary from the executive has been provided in one of the following parts of the Indian constitution? A. The Preamble B. The Fundamental Rights C. The Directive Principles of state policy D. The seventh schedule ✅ The correct answer is option C.
22. Which part of the Indian Constitution has been described as the soul of the Constitution? A. Fundamental Rights B. Directive Principles of state policy C. The Preamble D. Right to Constitutional Remedies ✅ The correct answer is option D.