91. Which one of the following words was not included in the Preamble of the Indian Constitution in 1975? A. Fraternity B. Sovereign C. Equality D. Integrity ✅ The correct answer is option D.
92. Which of the following is correct? A. Social Equality is not guaranteed in our constitution B. Social equality already existed in our country C. Social Equality is guaranteed in our Constitution D. None of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
94. Which one of the following liberty is not embodied in the Preamble to the Constitution of India? A. Liberty of thought B. Liberty of expression C. Liberty of Belief D. Economic Liberty ✅ The correct answer is option D.
76. Which one of the following describes India a secular state? A. Fundamental Rights B. Preamble to the constitution C. 9th Schedule D. Directive Principles ✅ The correct answer is option B.
78. In which Amendment, the words Socialist, secular and unity and integrity of the nation were added to the Preamble of constitution of India? A. 42nd B. 44th C. 52nd D. None of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
62. Functions to be assigned to Panchayats by 73rd Amendments of the Constitution are mentioned in – A. Tenth Schedule B. Eleventh Schedule C. Twelfth Schedule D. Thirteenth Schedule ✅ The correct answer is option B.
63. Which of the constitutional provision lays down that taxes can neither be levied nor collected without authority of law? A. Article 265 B. Article 266 C. Article 300 D. Article 368 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
64. The Tenth Schedule of Indian Constitution deals with – A. Anti-defection Legislation B. Panchayati Raj C. Land Reforms D. Distribution of powers between the Union and States ✅ The correct answer is option A.
65. Which article of the constitution of India deals with the appellate jurisdiction of the Supreme Court in connection with constitutional cases? A. Article 131 B. Article 132 C. Article 132 read with Article 134 A D. Article 133 read with Article 134 A ✅ The correct answer is option C.
71. Under which article of the constitution of India can the President of India be impeached? A. Article 61 B. Article 75 C. Article 76 D. Article 356 ✅ The correct answer is option A.