80. How many languages have recognized by the Constitution – A. 15 B. 18 C. 22 D. 24 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
82. Power, authority and responsibilities of municipalities are listed in which one of the following schedules of the constitution of India? A. Ninth B. Tenth C. Eleventh D. Twelfth ✅ The correct answer is option D.
84. Which part of the Indian Constitution deals with Fundamental Rights? A. Part I B. Part II C. Part III D. Part IV ✅ The correct answer is option C.
85. Although union list, state list and concurrent list cover the entire legislative business yet there may be an item not mentioned anywhere. Who will legislate on that item? A. Parliamentary only B. State legislature only C. Both a and b D. Neither a nor b ✅ The correct answer is option A.
86. How many articles are there in the Indian Constitution? A. 395 B. 396 C. 398 D. 399 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
87. Which article of the Indian constitution for the institution of Panchayati Raj? A. Article 36 B. Article 39 C. Article 40 D. Article 48 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
88. How many schedules the Constitution of India contains? A. 9 B. 10 C. 11 D. 12 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
89. The item Education belongs to the – A. Union list B. State list C. Concurrent list D. Residuary subjects ✅ The correct answer is option C.
94. Which one of the following liberty is not embodied in the Preamble to the Constitution of India? A. Liberty of thought B. Liberty of expression C. Liberty of Belief D. Economic Liberty ✅ The correct answer is option D.
76. Which one of the following describes India a secular state? A. Fundamental Rights B. Preamble to the constitution C. 9th Schedule D. Directive Principles ✅ The correct answer is option B.