96. Who called Indian Federalism as the Cooperative Federalism? A. G. Austin B. K.C. Wheare C. Sir Ivor Jennings D. D.D. Basu ✅ The correct answer is option A.
98. Where was the first parliamentary form of Government formed? A. Britain B. Belgium C. France D. Switzerland ✅ The correct answer is option A.
100. Where was, the concept of written constitution, first born? A. France B. USA C. Britain D. Switzerland ✅ The correct answer is option A.
102. Which one of the following is a basic feature of the Presidential Government? A. Rigid Constitution B. Single Executive C. Supremacy of the Legislature D. Residual Powers of the states ✅ The correct answer is option B.
104. Which of the following official documents is related with India? A. White Paper B. Green Paper C. Yellow Book D. Blue Book ✅ The correct answer is option A.
81. Article 1 of the constitution declares India as – A. Federal State B. Quasi-Federal State C. Unitary state D. Union of states ✅ The correct answer is option D.
83. Part IV of constitution of India deals with: A. Fundamental Rights B. Citizenship C. Directive Principles of State policy D. Union Executive ✅ The correct answer is option C.
89. The item Education belongs to the – A. Union list B. State list C. Concurrent list D. Residuary subjects ✅ The correct answer is option C.
90. From the following languages listed in the English schedule of the constitution pick out of the one which is official language of a state – A. Kashmiri B. Urdu C. Sindhi D. Nepali ✅ The correct answer is option B.
91. Which one of the following words was not included in the Preamble of the Indian Constitution in 1975? A. Fraternity B. Sovereign C. Equality D. Integrity ✅ The correct answer is option D.