59. The article of Indian Constitution related to Abolition of Untouchability is – A. Article 15 B. Article 16 C. Article 17 D. Article 18 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
60. Which provision relating to the Fundamental Right is directly related to the exploitation of children? A. Article 17 B. Article 19 C. Article 23 D. Article 24 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
61. Match List – I (parts of the Indian Constitution) with List – II (provisions) and select the correct answer using the codes given below – List – I List – II a) Party IV A 1. The Fundamental Duties b) Party VIII 2. The Union Territories c) Part IX 3. The Panchayats d) Part IX A 4. The municipalities Code: A B C D A. 1 2 3 4 B. 2 1 3 4 C. 4 3 1 2 D. 4 3 2 1 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
62. Functions to be assigned to Panchayats by 73rd Amendments of the Constitution are mentioned in – A. Tenth Schedule B. Eleventh Schedule C. Twelfth Schedule D. Thirteenth Schedule ✅ The correct answer is option B.
63. Which of the constitutional provision lays down that taxes can neither be levied nor collected without authority of law? A. Article 265 B. Article 266 C. Article 300 D. Article 368 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
64. The Tenth Schedule of Indian Constitution deals with – A. Anti-defection Legislation B. Panchayati Raj C. Land Reforms D. Distribution of powers between the Union and States ✅ The correct answer is option A.
65. Which article of the constitution of India deals with the appellate jurisdiction of the Supreme Court in connection with constitutional cases? A. Article 131 B. Article 132 C. Article 132 read with Article 134 A D. Article 133 read with Article 134 A ✅ The correct answer is option C.
67. The Constitution of India does not clearly provide for the Freedom of Press but this freedom is implicit in the article – A. 19 (i) a B. 19 (i) b C. 19 (i) c D. 19 (i) d ✅ The correct answer is option A.
69. In which part of the Constitution, details of citizenship are mentioned? A. I B. II C. III D. IV ✅ The correct answer is option B.
71. Under which article of the constitution of India can the President of India be impeached? A. Article 61 B. Article 75 C. Article 76 D. Article 356 ✅ The correct answer is option A.