300. In Indian constitution, article 370 is related with which? A. Jammu and Kashmir B. Reservation of Scheduled castes and Scheduled C. Punjab and Haryana States D. Karnataka and Tamil Nadu States ✅ The correct answer is option A.
301. Which one of the following states has a separate constitution? A. Arunachal Pradesh B. Assam C. Jammu and Kashmir D. Sikkim ✅ The correct answer is option C.
303. Which article of the constitution of India accords special status to the state of Jammu and Kashmir? A. 311 B. 324 C. 356 D. 370 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
305. To which of the following state the special Marriage Act 1954 does not apply? A. Meghalaya B. Nagaland C. Tripura D. Jammu and Kashmir ✅ The correct answer is option D.
307. The Chief justice of a high court is appointed by: A. President B. Governor C. Chief Justice of India D. President and the chief Justice of India ✅ The correct answer is option D.
309. Who appoints the Governor of Jammu and Kashmir? A. The Chief Minister of Jammu and Kashmir B. The Chief Minister of High court of Jammu and Kashmir C. The Prime Minister of India D. The President of India ✅ The correct answer is option D.
290. Which article of the constitution provides power to the parliament to make any provision with respect to acquisition and termination of citizenship and all other matters related to the citizenship: A. Article 11 B. Article 13 C. Article 12 D. Article 111 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
274. The right to vote in India is given to all people on the basis of: A. Education B. Property C. Religion D. Age ✅ The correct answer is option D.
275. The Constitutional Amendment by which the age for voting has been revised from 21 years to 18 years is: A. 51st B. 56th C. 61st D. 64th ✅ The correct answer is option C.
276. The election disputes regarding the election of President and Vice –President can be heard by: A. Parliament B. Central Election commission C. Supreme Court D. Attorney-General of India ✅ The correct answer is option C.