294. The Constitution of India mandates that the elections of the Panchayati Raj should be held regularly after a gap of: A. 2 years B. 3 years C. 4 years D. 5 years ✅ The correct answer is option D.
295. All day-to-day functions of the Panchayat in which of the following states are being operated on electronic system and are webbased? (This is being done for the first time in India for a Panchayat) A. Kerala B. Karnataka C. Andhra Pradesh D. Maharashtra ✅ The correct answer is option A.
296. Provisions regarding Municpalities and Panchayats was made in the Indian Constitution in which year? A. 1991 B. 1993 C. 1995 D. 2000 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
297. The Constitutional (74th) Amendment act, 1993 mentions of the: A. Composition of the National Development Council B. Functions of the state Finance Commission C. Functions of the Kaveri Water Authority D. The Municipalities ✅ The correct answer is option D.
298. Where was the first Municipal Corporation in India set up? A. Bombay B. Calcutta C. Delhi D. Madras ✅ The correct answer is option D.
299. Which of the following states can nominate two women members to the Legislative assembly? A. Himachal Pradesh B. Uttar Pradesh C. Jammu and Kashmir D. Kerala ✅ The correct answer is option C.
300. In Indian constitution, article 370 is related with which? A. Jammu and Kashmir B. Reservation of Scheduled castes and Scheduled C. Punjab and Haryana States D. Karnataka and Tamil Nadu States ✅ The correct answer is option A.
301. Which one of the following states has a separate constitution? A. Arunachal Pradesh B. Assam C. Jammu and Kashmir D. Sikkim ✅ The correct answer is option C.
303. Which article of the constitution of India accords special status to the state of Jammu and Kashmir? A. 311 B. 324 C. 356 D. 370 ✅ The correct answer is option D.
305. To which of the following state the special Marriage Act 1954 does not apply? A. Meghalaya B. Nagaland C. Tripura D. Jammu and Kashmir ✅ The correct answer is option D.