Who decides whether a bill is a money bill or not? A. Speaker of the Lok Sabha B. The President C. The Prime Minister D. The parliamentary select committee ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Bill of which of the following categories can be initiated only in Lok Sabha? A. Ordinary Bill B. Private Members bill C. Money bill D. Constitution Amendment bill ✅ The correct answer is option C.
What can be maximum interval between two sessions of Parliament? A. 3montsh B. 4 months C. 6 months D. 9 months ✅ The correct answer is option C.
A money bill passed by the Lok Sabha is deemed to have been passed by the Rajya Sabha also when no action is taken by the Upper House (Rajya Sabha ) within – A. 10 days B. 14 days C. 20 days D. 30 days ✅ The correct answer is option B.
The speaker of Lok Sabha can resign his office by addressing his resignation to – A. The president B. The prime Minister C. The Deputy Speaker of the Lok Sabha D. The chief justice of India ✅ The correct answer is option C.
How many members are nominated by the President in the Rajya Sabha? A. 2 B. 10 C. 12 D. 15 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
312. Which agency acts as co-ordinator between union government, Planning commission and state Governments? A. National integration council B. Finance Commission C. National Development Council D. Inter State Council ✅ The correct answer is option C.
313. The first finance commission was constituted in: A. 1950 B. 1951 C. 1952 D. 1954. ✅ The correct answer is option B.
295. All day-to-day functions of the Panchayat in which of the following states are being operated on electronic system and are webbased? (This is being done for the first time in India for a Panchayat) A. Kerala B. Karnataka C. Andhra Pradesh D. Maharashtra ✅ The correct answer is option A.
296. Provisions regarding Municpalities and Panchayats was made in the Indian Constitution in which year? A. 1991 B. 1993 C. 1995 D. 2000 ✅ The correct answer is option B.