10. The Mundaka upanisad analysied three states of existence of the jiva ‐‐‐‐ A. sthula ,suksma and karna B. waking, dream and deepsleep C. sravana, manana an D. nididhyasava ✅ The correct answer is option B.
11. In the empirical condition, the jiva has an out fit of three bodies they are A. sthula,suksma and karana sarira B. earth, water &fire C. manas, sense organs & motor organs D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
13. The Individual self is A. the product of ignorance B. the nearest approach to the absolute C. a knot of the existent an D. the non‐existent ✅ The correct answer is option A.
15. The first cause of this universe is A. absolute consciousness B. beyond time and space C. beyon D. age, death & immortality ✅ The correct answer is option D.
17. The self is A. immortal B. self‐luminous C. self‐proved D. all the above ✅ The correct answer is option D.
19. Neti‐ Neti negates A. all description about the brahman B. the reality of the world C. the reality of the jiva D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Which of the following non-member of Parliament has the right to address it? A. Attorney General of India B. Solicitor General of India C. Chief Justice of India D. Chief Election Commissioner ✅ The correct answer is option A.
How are legislative excesses of parliament and state assemblies checked? A. Intervention from President/Governor B. No-Confidence motions C. Judicial review D. General elections ✅ The correct answer is option C.
What can be the maximum interval between two sessions of parliament? A. 3 months B. 4 months C. 6 months D. 9 months ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Who among the following can participate in the proceedings of both the houses of parliament? A. Vice-President B. Solicitor General C. Chief Justice D. Attorney General ✅ The correct answer is option D.