20. The Gita represent a unique synthesis of A. action,devotion and knowledge c) devotion and knowledge B. a C. ion & D. votion d) action and knowledge ✅ The correct answer is option A.
21. The date of Gita may be assigned to A. 6th c b.c c) 4th c b.c B. 5th C. b.c D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
22. The nature of eternal life is A. a condition of ananda B. a state of joyous expansion of the soul C. where heaven an D. earth felt to flow together ✅ The correct answer is option D.
23. Videha mukti is attained A. when one is alive B. life C. only after D. ath ✅ The correct answer is option C.
24. Jivan mukti attained when A. one is alive B. only after death C. D. ath ✅ The correct answer is option A.
25. Vairagya means A. removal of ahamkara B. samnyasa C. attachment D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
6. Meditative exercises is called A. upasana B. brahman realization C. yoga D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
7. Nididhyasana means A. meditation B. study of the upanisads C. continue D. reflection ✅ The correct answer is option A.
8. In the practical teaching of the upanisad the course of discipline prescribed comprises two states A. dharana and dhyana B. sravana and manana C. vairagya & jnana D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
15. The first cause of this universe is A. absolute consciousness B. beyond time and space C. beyon D. age, death & immortality ✅ The correct answer is option D.