33. Dreaming condition of the soul is called A. visva B. taijasa C. prajna D. turiya ✅ The correct answer is option B.
34. The waking condition of the soul is called A. visva B. taijasa C. prajna D. turiya ✅ The correct answer is option A.
36. To be free from everything is A. sum total B. nothing C. somthing D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
38. To enable Indra to realize that the self is the subject of all experiences, prajapati employs A. the method of doubt B. the method of abstraction C. the metho D. of skepticism ✅ The correct answer is option B.
40. Which of the following Upanisads expresses the dialogue between prajapati and Indra to make clear the different states of self A. katha B. mundaka C. chan D. gya ✅ The correct answer is option C.
42. What is true about Atman A. atman is absolute B. atman is the sum of indiriyas C. atman is the sum of thoughts D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
12. ‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐ recommended living in the midst of society A. pravrti B. giving up of all karma C. with D. awing from the world ✅ The correct answer is option A.
14. Nivrtti refers to ‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐ A. turning away from activity B. living in the midst of society C. what is good D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
11. In the empirical condition, the jiva has an out fit of three bodies they are A. sthula,suksma and karana sarira B. earth, water &fire C. manas, sense organs & motor organs D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
13. The Individual self is A. the product of ignorance B. the nearest approach to the absolute C. a knot of the existent an D. the non‐existent ✅ The correct answer is option A.