28. The Mandukya Upanisads is a part of A. rig veda B. yajur C. sama D. atharvaveda ✅ The correct answer is option D.
29. The Upanisadis statement ‘That thou art’ cames in A. isa B. katha C. kene D. chandogya ✅ The correct answer is option D.
30. The Mahavakya ‘Prajnanam Brahma’ cames in A. katha B. isa C. kena D. aithareya ✅ The correct answer is option D.
31. Prajnana means A. cognitinal B. brilliant C. susupta D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
32. Sleeping condition of the soul is called A. visva B. taijasa C. prajna D. turiya ✅ The correct answer is option C.
33. Dreaming condition of the soul is called A. visva B. taijasa C. prajna D. turiya ✅ The correct answer is option B.
34. The waking condition of the soul is called A. visva B. taijasa C. prajna D. turiya ✅ The correct answer is option A.
36. To be free from everything is A. sum total B. nothing C. somthing D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
38. To enable Indra to realize that the self is the subject of all experiences, prajapati employs A. the method of doubt B. the method of abstraction C. the metho D. of skepticism ✅ The correct answer is option B.
40. Which of the following Upanisads expresses the dialogue between prajapati and Indra to make clear the different states of self A. katha B. mundaka C. chan D. gya ✅ The correct answer is option C.