107. Among the following which one is atheistic? A. nyaya B. vaisesika C. yoga D. samkhya ✅ The correct answer is option D.
108. Among the following which one is not a Asthika system? A. nyaya B. vaisesika C. bu D. ism d. samkhya ✅ The correct answer is option C.
109. The schools which do not recognize the authority of the Vedas is called. A. orthodox B. heterodox C. asthika D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
110. The schools which recognize the authority of the Vedas is called. A. heterodox B. nastika C. ortho D. x d. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
111. The schools of Indian philosophy are divided into two broad classes, which are they? A. purva mimamsa and utara mimamsa B. orthodox and heterodox C. theistic an D. atheistic d. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
112. The Upanishads are rich with A. philosophical thoughts B. hums or prayers C. scussions on rituals D. ritual guidenses ✅ The correct answer is option A.
114. Aranyakas provide ritual guidance to A. sacrificial duties B. garhasthya C. brahmacarya D. vanaprastha ✅ The correct answer is option D.
116. Brahmanas are mostly A. hymns B. philosophical thoughts C. prose treatise D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
87. adrsta means A. unseen agencies B. seen agen C. es c. forbi D. en agencies d. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
88. According to Indian Philosophy merit and demerit are considered as A. spshta B. adrsta C. D. sya d. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.