113. According to Indian Philosophy God is the creator, the preserver and the‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐‐of the cosmos A. successor B. destroyer C. master D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
115. Ishvara in Sanskrit means A. the god B. the king C. the lor D. d. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
117. The Samkhya advocates dualism of A. prakrti and purusas B. brahman and atman C. min D. and matter d. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option A.
119. The Vedanta recognizes the reality of A. isvara B. purusa C. prakrti D. brahman ✅ The correct answer is option D.
121. The Samkhya advocates A. monism B. dualism C. atheism D. pluralism ✅ The correct answer is option B.
106. Among the following which one is theistic? A. samkhya B. mimamsa C. yoga D. carvaka ✅ The correct answer is option C.
107. Among the following which one is atheistic? A. nyaya B. vaisesika C. yoga D. samkhya ✅ The correct answer is option D.
108. Among the following which one is not a Asthika system? A. nyaya B. vaisesika C. bu D. ism d. samkhya ✅ The correct answer is option C.
109. The schools which do not recognize the authority of the Vedas is called. A. orthodox B. heterodox C. asthika D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option B.
110. The schools which recognize the authority of the Vedas is called. A. heterodox B. nastika C. ortho D. x d. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.