29. Who brought out a daily called new India A. G B. Tilak b) Gandhi C. Annie Besant D. Bahadur Sapru ✅ The correct answer is option C.
31. The Nehru Report was finalized in ——- A. May 1928 B. June 1928 C. August 1928 D. October 1928 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
33. The neo imperialist historians also known as………….? A. Cambridge B. Utilitarian C. Economic D. None of these. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
12. Who was the woman revolutionary to attack a European Club? A. Usha Mehta B. Sunidhi Roy C. Preetilata Wadedar D. Indira Gandhi ✅ The correct answer is option C.
13. When did the Moplah rebellion occur? A. July 1921 B. 1920 C. 1922 D. 1920 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
14. The Hind Swaraj was originally written in A. Gujarati B. Marathi C. Hindi D. English ✅ The correct answer is option A.
15. When was Gandhi released from jail A. 2 May 1923 B. 10 August 1922 C. 5 February 1924 D. 2 May 1923 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
16. When was announced the formation of the Simon commission A. January 1927 B. November 1927 C. October 1927 D. March 1927 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
20. Where was the Hindu maha sabha established in 1915? A. Haridwar B. Dwaraka C. Ayodhya D. Benares ✅ The correct answer is option A.
1. When did the British government enact the Indian Independence Act A. 11 July 1947 B. 2 June 1946 C. 18 July 1946 D. 20 July 1946 ✅ The correct answer is option A.