36. Who was the leader of swaraj party in the central provinces? A. S.V. Tambe B. S. Vidyarthi C. G.B. Pant D. D. Majumdar ✅ The correct answer is option A.
37. Who became the congress president in 1938 and 1939? A. S.C. Bose B. Gandhi C. J.L. Nehru D. Abdul Kalam Azad ✅ The correct answer is option A.
38. The congress condemned the —— Act as totally Disappointing A. 1935 B. 1947 C. 1919 D. 1909 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
39. In —– 1931, the Congress started a no rent no tax campaign A. December B. March C. June D. May ✅ The correct answer is option A.
21. The —– laws were broken at Dandi A. Salt B. Sugar C. Forest D. Chowkidari ✅ The correct answer is option A.
23. Chandra Shekhar Azad was killed at the ——- Park in Allahabad A. Alfred B. Corbett C. Nobel D. Shalimar ✅ The correct answer is option A.
24. Who presided over the Banaras session of the congress? A. C.R.Da B. Gokhale C. Ras Behari Bose D. Pheroze Shah Mehta ✅ The correct answer is option B.
25. Congress leaders attended the last session of the congress A. 1915 B. 1919 C. 1913 D. 1912 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
29. Who brought out a daily called new India A. G B. Tilak b) Gandhi C. Annie Besant D. Bahadur Sapru ✅ The correct answer is option C.
31. The Nehru Report was finalized in ——- A. May 1928 B. June 1928 C. August 1928 D. October 1928 ✅ The correct answer is option A.