50. Who was adopted the Marxian approach in the interpretation of Indian History A. Ranke B. Vincent Smith C. D.Kosambi D. R.C. Dutt ✅ The correct answer is option C.
52. Myth and Reality in Indian History was written by A. D.D Kosambi B. R.C. Dutt C. Bipan Chandra D. Irfan habib ✅ The correct answer is option A.
54. What has been described by V.A.Smith as the monument of Akbars Folly? A. Revenue policy B. Marriage relations C. Din – i- IIahi D. Rajput policy ✅ The correct answer is option B.
56. Who inaugurated the writing of history in a scientific way? A. Rousseau B. Ranke C. Carlyle D. Collingwood ✅ The correct answer is option B.
36. Who was the leader of swaraj party in the central provinces? A. S.V. Tambe B. S. Vidyarthi C. G.B. Pant D. D. Majumdar ✅ The correct answer is option A.
37. Who became the congress president in 1938 and 1939? A. S.C. Bose B. Gandhi C. J.L. Nehru D. Abdul Kalam Azad ✅ The correct answer is option A.
38. The congress condemned the —— Act as totally Disappointing A. 1935 B. 1947 C. 1919 D. 1909 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
39. In —– 1931, the Congress started a no rent no tax campaign A. December B. March C. June D. May ✅ The correct answer is option A.
21. The —– laws were broken at Dandi A. Salt B. Sugar C. Forest D. Chowkidari ✅ The correct answer is option A.
24. Who presided over the Banaras session of the congress? A. C.R.Da B. Gokhale C. Ras Behari Bose D. Pheroze Shah Mehta ✅ The correct answer is option B.