91. The first split in congress occurred in 1907 at the A. Surat session B. Nagpur session C. Bombay session D. Lucknow session ✅ The correct answer is option A.
94. King Emperor George V visited India in A. 1911 B. 1909 C. 1912 D. 1913 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
95. Which of the following was the year Lord Curzon partitioned Bengal A. 16th October 1905 B. 26th September 1905 C. 20th April 1905 D. 20th May 1905 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
96. Which of the following was the first women president of the Indian national congress? A. Sarojini Naidu B. Sucheta Kripalani C. Annie Besant D. Raj Kumari Amrit Kaur ✅ The correct answer is option A.
98. Who was responsible for partition of Bengal? A. Lord Curzon B. Warren Hastings C. Lord Ripon D. Mayo ✅ The correct answer is option A.
99. Drain theory was propounded by A. Naoroji B. D.D. Kosambi C. S.N. Banerji D. R.C. Dutt ✅ The correct answer is option A.
80. Safety valve theory is associated with A. De Industrialization B. Industrial Revolution C. Jallian Wala Bagh Massacre D. Indian National Congress ✅ The correct answer is option D.
82. “Give me blood in turn, I will give you freedom”. Whose words are these? A. Subhash Chandra Bose B. Bhagat Singh C. Arabindo Ghosh D. Chandrasekhar Azad ✅ The correct answer is option A.
84. Who among the following resorted to guerilla technique of warfare in the revolt of 1857? A. Nanasaheb B. Bhakt Khan C. Kanwar Singh D. Tantia Topi ✅ The correct answer is option D.
86. Which of the following was the first Indian governor general of India? A. Rajendra Prasad B. Radhakrishnan C. C. Rajagopalachari D. V.V. Giri ✅ The correct answer is option C.