106. Which party decided to carry on the quit India movement in the absence of the congress A. Congress socialist Party B. Indian Liberal Party C. Indian labour Union D. Swantra Party ✅ The correct answer is option A.
108. In 1938 subhash Bose elected president of the congress at its ——— session A. Lucknow B. Haripura C. Faizpur D. Tripuri ✅ The correct answer is option B.
110. Some hints of congress programme for the quit India movement was given in the paper A. Harijan B. Hindu C. New India D. states man ✅ The correct answer is option A.
112. Where was the quit India resolution passed by the congress working committee in July 1942 A. wardha B. Nasik C. Poona D. bardoli ✅ The correct answer is option A.
93. Who was the political guru of Gokhale? A. Ranade B. Tagore C. Raja Mohan Roy D. Ishwar Chandra vidya sagar ✅ The correct answer is option A.
94. King Emperor George V visited India in A. 1911 B. 1909 C. 1912 D. 1913 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
99. Drain theory was propounded by A. Naoroji B. D.D. Kosambi C. S.N. Banerji D. R.C. Dutt ✅ The correct answer is option A.
80. Safety valve theory is associated with A. De Industrialization B. Industrial Revolution C. Jallian Wala Bagh Massacre D. Indian National Congress ✅ The correct answer is option D.
84. Who among the following resorted to guerilla technique of warfare in the revolt of 1857? A. Nanasaheb B. Bhakt Khan C. Kanwar Singh D. Tantia Topi ✅ The correct answer is option D.
86. Which of the following was the first Indian governor general of India? A. Rajendra Prasad B. Radhakrishnan C. C. Rajagopalachari D. V.V. Giri ✅ The correct answer is option C.