118. When was the HRA Founded? A. September 1923 B. May 1922 C. October 1924 D. December 1925 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
119. The khilafat committee launched a non co-operation movement on —– ——- 1920 A. 31 August B. 4 May C. 16 October D. 23 June ✅ The correct answer is option A.
100. The Chauri Chaura incidence occurred on ——- 1922 A. 5 February B. 12 February C. 12 March D. 1 April ✅ The correct answer is option A.
101. The Indian struggle was the autobiography A. Subash Chandra Bose B. Lajpat Rai C. Annie Besant D. Desai ✅ The correct answer is option A.
102. Gandhi went on a fast unto death in the ——— jail on 20 September 1932 A. Yeravada B. Bhopal C. Gwalior D. Nasik ✅ The correct answer is option A.
103. When was Subhas Chandra Bose Born? A. 1893 B. 1877 C. 1897 D. 1889 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
104. The leader of the congress socialist party who played a key role in the quit India movement A. Jaya Prakash Narayanan B. J.B. Kripalani C. P.C. Joshi D. Gandhi ✅ The correct answer is option A.
106. Which party decided to carry on the quit India movement in the absence of the congress A. Congress socialist Party B. Indian Liberal Party C. Indian labour Union D. Swantra Party ✅ The correct answer is option A.
108. In 1938 subhash Bose elected president of the congress at its ——— session A. Lucknow B. Haripura C. Faizpur D. Tripuri ✅ The correct answer is option B.
110. Some hints of congress programme for the quit India movement was given in the paper A. Harijan B. Hindu C. New India D. states man ✅ The correct answer is option A.