130. When did the armed rebellion of the santhals take place? A. 1855-56 B. 1854 C. 1864 D. 1852-54 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
132. Which British officer was given special command to suppress the santhals A. Capt Best B. Colonel Gough C. Colonel Bird D. Gen. Nicholson ✅ The correct answer is option C.
134. Siddhu, kanhu, chand, Bhareo were the leaders of ——— uprising A. gond B. Koli C. Kol D. Santhal ✅ The correct answer is option D.
136. Where was the swaraj party formed in March, 1923? A. Bombay B. Lucknow C. Madrass D. Allahabad ✅ The correct answer is option D.
114. When in1931 were Bhaagat Singh, Sukhdev and Raj Guru executed A. 23 March B. 28 April C. 2 June D. 30 May ✅ The correct answer is option A.
118. When was the HRA Founded? A. September 1923 B. May 1922 C. October 1924 D. December 1925 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
119. The khilafat committee launched a non co-operation movement on —– ——- 1920 A. 31 August B. 4 May C. 16 October D. 23 June ✅ The correct answer is option A.
100. The Chauri Chaura incidence occurred on ——- 1922 A. 5 February B. 12 February C. 12 March D. 1 April ✅ The correct answer is option A.
101. The Indian struggle was the autobiography A. Subash Chandra Bose B. Lajpat Rai C. Annie Besant D. Desai ✅ The correct answer is option A.
102. Gandhi went on a fast unto death in the ——— jail on 20 September 1932 A. Yeravada B. Bhopal C. Gwalior D. Nasik ✅ The correct answer is option A.