—————- is not a book written by Avicenna. A. galenic canon B. shiffa C. qanun tibb D. on first philosophy ✅ The correct answer is option D.
—————— called as ‘Philosopher of the Arabs’. A. al kindi B. averroes C. al frabi D. matta lbin ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Al Frabi’s ‘ Principles of the views of the Citizen of the Best State’ give an Islamic coloration to: A. aristotelian teachings B. platonic teachings C. cartesian teachings D. buddhist teachings ✅ The correct answer is option B.
“ Principles of the views of the Citizen of the Best State” is written by: A. al kindi B. averroes C. al frabi D. matta lbin ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Much of the responsibility for the separation between Islamic theology and philosophy may be attributed to: A. al kindi B. averroes C. matta lbin D. al frabi ✅ The correct answer is option D.
Who holds full Arabic translation of world classics and their major Hellenistic commentaries on the traditional time? A. al kindi B. averroes C. al frabi D. matta lbin ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Al- Farabi is also known as : A. iban rushd B. abunaser C. abusalim D. iban sina ✅ The correct answer is option B.
Who is considered as the best of earliest logician from Arab world? A. al- frabi B. avicenna C. averroes D. al-gazel ✅ The correct answer is option A.
According to Zoroastrian philosophy Angra Mainyu means: A. perfect god B. good creator C. evil spirit D. good protector ✅ The correct answer is option C.
According to Zoroastrian philosophy, death enters the world with : A. sprit B. rahiman C. evil D. angra mainyu ✅ The correct answer is option D.