———— treated as the well written book of Confucius. A. ‘on practice’ B. ‘book of changes’ C. spring and autumn annals D. ’yi jing’ ✅ The correct answer is option C.
‘The ruler has the sanction of Heaven if he is righteous, and it has been taken away from him if he behaves badly’. Who proposed this view? A. confucius B. kukai C. laozi D. hakuin ekaku ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Who is called as Master Kong? A. confucius B. kukai C. laozi D. hakuin ekaku ✅ The correct answer is option A.
According to Neo Confucianism —– is the principle which brings some of the possible things into actuality. A. qi B. li C. wu D. tao ✅ The correct answer is option A.
Zoroaster’s hymns to Ahura Mazda is called: A. geethas B. gathas C. ganas D. aviras ✅ The correct answer is option B.
———– is the prophet of Zoroastrianism. A. zoratha B. ahura mazda C. zarathustra D. gathas ✅ The correct answer is option C.
———————- was the national religion of the ancient Iran. A. sufism B. islam C. zoroastrianism D. shintoism ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Al Frabi’s ‘ Principles of the views of the Citizen of the Best State’ give an Islamic coloration to: A. aristotelian teachings B. platonic teachings C. cartesian teachings D. buddhist teachings ✅ The correct answer is option B.
According to Zoroastrian philosophy Angra Mainyu means: A. perfect god B. good creator C. evil spirit D. good protector ✅ The correct answer is option C.
Rinzai Zen advocated the principle of —————— enlightenment. A. sudden B. gradual C. slow D. calm ✅ The correct answer is option A.