201. Blue Mountain (peak) is located in ______. A. Tamil Nadu B. Kerala C. Mizoram D. Kamataka ✅ The correct answer is option C.
202. The total area of the Republic of India is of the order of ______. A. 2.3 million sq km B. 3.3 million sq km C. 4.3 million sq km D. 5.3 million sq km ✅ The correct answer is option B.
203. The smallest Union Territory of India (area wise) is A. Lakshadweep B. Puducherry C. Daman and Diu D. Dadar and Nagar Haveli ✅ The correct answer is option A.
204. The wont affected state of India by the menace of sea erosion is A. Kerala B. Odisha C. Gujarat D. Andhra Pradesh ✅ The correct answer is option A.
171. The highest peak in India is A. Mt Everest B. Kanchenjunga C. Mt Godwin Austin (K2) D. Dhaulagiri ✅ The correct answer is option C.
174. The Peninsular rivers which do not join the Arabian Sea are A. Narmada and Tapi B. Narmada and Cauvery C. Godavari and Krishna D. Tapi and Cauvery ✅ The correct answer is option C.
177. The river Tsangpo flows through before entering India? A. Myanmar B. Pakistan C. Tibet D. China ✅ The correct answer is option C.
183. The part of India receives maximum insolation. A. northern B. eastern C. western D. southern ✅ The correct answer is option D.
186. ______ river is sometimes referred to as Dakshin Ganga. A. Panner B. Godavari C. Krishna D. Cauvery ✅ The correct answer is option B.
163. The first nuclear reactor of India is named A. Urvashi B. Apsara C. Kamini D. Rohini ✅ The correct answer is option B.