27. conceives the idea of the business A. promoters B. directors C. auditors D. none of the above ✅ The correct answer is option A.
30. Ultra vires loans granted by the company are A. void B. voidable C. valid D. none of the above ✅ The correct answer is option A.
33. If any body wants to file a case against the company they should file at what place _____ A. company B. registered office C. bod D. books of accounts ✅ The correct answer is option B.
36. In the MOA there are 6 clauses. We can alter all clauses expect one clause. What is that clause? A. objects clause B. name clause C. association clause D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
39. In how many days did the company have its registered office after incorporation A. 10 B. 20 C. 30 D. 40 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
42. Ques. Companies are now allotted a_________ in addition to their name A. PAN B. SIN C. PIN D. CIN ✅ The correct answer is option D.
19. Duration of interval between one general meeting and another general meeting should not be more than ____________ A. 6 months. B. 12 months. C. 15 months. D. 24 months. ✅ The correct answer is option C.
40. The Prospectus must be issued within ______________ A. 90 days of its registration. B. 60 days of the Certificate of Incorporation. C. 90 days of the Statutory Meeting. D. 60 days of the first Annual General Meeting. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
43. The rule of constructive notice seeks to protect_____________ A. The company against the outsiders. B. Shareholders against the company. C. Outsiders against the company. D. Directors against the outsiders. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
49. If direction to change the name of the company is given by the Central Government, the Company must change its name within ______________ A. One month B. Two months C. Three months D. Six months ✅ The correct answer is option C.