44. Memorandum of Association has ________ clause A. 7 B. 10 C. 12 D. 14 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
46. Public limited company paid up capital share is Rupees ______________ A. 50,000 B. 5,00,000 C. 1,00,000 D. 1,50,000 ✅ The correct answer is option B.
52. Company act 2013 have __________ number of sections A. 236 B. 56 C. 470 D. 536 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
54. Company registered under Sec. 8 as per 2013 amendment can _________ A. Manufacturing B. give services C. not earn profits D. Limit Shares ✅ The correct answer is option C.
56. _____________ Company can be classified on based control company. A. Public B. Limited C. Registered D. Holding ✅ The correct answer is option D.
37. Every person who knowingly issues a Prospectus without registration, is punishable _______________ A. With fine upto Rs.5000/- B. With fine upto Rs.2000/- C. With fine upto Rs.1000/- D. With fine upto Rs.1000/- and imprisonment upto one month. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
40. The Prospectus must be issued within ______________ A. 90 days of its registration. B. 60 days of the Certificate of Incorporation. C. 90 days of the Statutory Meeting. D. 60 days of the first Annual General Meeting. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
43. The rule of constructive notice seeks to protect_____________ A. The company against the outsiders. B. Shareholders against the company. C. Outsiders against the company. D. Directors against the outsiders. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
45. The doctrine of Indoor Management seeks to protect _____________ A. Outsiders against the company. B. Sanctioned by the Registrar of the companies. C. Authorised by Board of Directors. D. Allowed by Memorandum of Association. ✅ The correct answer is option A.
47. Which of the firm must not have Articles of Association? _______________ A. Unlimited Companies, B. Companies limited by guarantee C. Private companies limited by shares must have Articles of Association. D. LLP ✅ The correct answer is option D.