83. If a new company get registered with a name which resembles the name of existing company then it should apply to whom? A. nclt B. sebi C. roc D. none of the above ✅ The correct answer is option A.
86. Own funds are called A. debenture capital B. share capital C. loan capital D. none of the above ✅ The correct answer is option B.
89. The resolution passed at AGM are__________ A. valid B. void C. voidable D. void ab-initio ✅ The correct answer is option A.
92. After the expiry of how much time the company must think that the permission was not granted A. 11 weeks B. 12 weeks C. 10 weeks D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
95. Every AGM must be held with ___ from the date of the Balance Sheet. A. 4 months B. 6 months C. 9 months D. none of these ✅ The correct answer is option C.
29. Private Company is defined under __________ A. S.3 (1) (iii) B. S.3 (1) (iv) C. S.4 D. S.4 (2) ✅ The correct answer is option A.
21. Company Law disputes are referred to_____________ A. CLB B. NCLT C. NCLAT D. District court ✅ The correct answer is option B.
24. Company is recognized by _________________ A. Services B. Common Seal C. Directors D. Artificial Person ✅ The correct answer is option B.
27. conceives the idea of the business A. promoters B. directors C. auditors D. none of the above ✅ The correct answer is option A.
30. Ultra vires loans granted by the company are A. void B. voidable C. valid D. none of the above ✅ The correct answer is option A.