3111. What was the official language of the Sultanate? A. Persian B. Urdu C. Arabic D. Hindi ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3112. The founder of the Independent Sikh State was: A. Guru Nanak B. Guru Govind Singh C. Dalip Singh D. Ranjit Singh ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3113. The Sufi saint who maintained that devotional music was one way of moving closer to God was – (1) A. Muin-ud-din-Chisti B. (2) Baba Farid C. Saiyid Muhammed D. Shah Alam Bukhari ✅ The correct answer is option B.
3114. Which Sultan of Delhi established an employment bureau, a charity bureau and a charitable hospital? A. Firoz Tughlaq B. Mohammad Tughlaq C. Alauddin Khilji D. Balbarn ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3115. Which of the following Mughal monarchs has vividly described Indian flora & fauna, seasons, fruits etc., in his diary? A. Akbar B. Shahjahan C. Babur D. Aurangzeb ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3116. Krishnadevaraya main-tained freindly relations with the – A. French B. British C. Portuguese D. Dutch ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3117. The Grand Trunk Road was built during the reign of which ruler? A. Shershah Suri B. Babar C. Shah Jahan D. Akbar ✅ The correct answer is option A.
3118. Qutab Minar, as we find at present, was finally re-built by – A. Balban B. Ala-ud-din Khilji C. Sikandar Lodi D. Firoz Tughluq ✅ The correct answer is option D.
3119. Babur was succeeded to the Mughal throne by: A. Sher Shah B. Akbar C. Humayun D. Bahadur Shah ✅ The correct answer is option C.
3120. Who was appointed by Akbar as his Court Musician? A. Abul Fazal B. Mian Tansen C. Raja Birbal D. Raja Todar Mal ✅ The correct answer is option B.