2971. Who was Akbar’s famous revenue minister? A. Tansen B. Todarmal C. Rana Pratap Singh D. Humayun ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2972. Shivaji ceded the forts to the Mughals by the treaty of – A. Chittor B. Pune C. Purandar D. Torna ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2973. Which is the correct chronolo-gical order of following ‘Acharyas? A. Shankara-Ramanuja-Madhav-Chaitanya B. Chaitanya-Ramanuja-Madhav-Shankara C. Ramanjua-Shankara-Chait-anya-Madhav D. Madhav-Chaitanya-Ramanuja Shankara ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2974. The silver coin ‘tanka’ was intro duced by – A. Qutubuddin Aibak B. Iltutmish C. Balban D. Bahram Khan ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2975. The capital city ‘Daydo’ established by Kublai Khan is situated at – A. Samar qand B. Beijing C. Ulan Battor D. Alma Atta ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2976. Where in India was the first French factory established? A. Surat B. Pondicherry C. Chandannagore D. Masulipatnam ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2977. Who among the following was an illiterate? A. Jahangir B. Shah Jahan C. Akbar D. Aurangazeb ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2978. was the first Muslim ruler of Delhi. A. Akbar B. Shahjahan C. Qutub-ud-din-Aibak D. Ala-ud-din Khilji ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2979. The first Muslim women whoruled Northern India was – A. Razia Sultana B. Mumtaz C. Nurjahan D. None of the above ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2980. Who applied the concept of guerrilla warfare in India in 17th Century? A. Shivaji B. Sher Shah Suri C. Genghis Khan D. Maharana Pratap ✅ The correct answer is option A.