2881. The Khilji Sultans of Delhi were A. Mongols B. Afghans C. Turks D. A Jat tribe ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2882. The first Bhakti Movement was organized by – A. Nanak B. Meera C. Ramdas D. Ramanujacharya ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2883. The reputed musician duo, Tans en and Baiju Bawra, flourished during the reign of – A. Jahangir B. Bahadur Shah Zafar C. Akbar D. Shah Jahan ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2884. Who of the following was the biographer of Akbar? A. Abul Fazl B. Faizi C. Abdul Nabi Khan D. Birbal ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2885. Who wroteAin-i-Akbari the great historical work? A. Abul Fazl B. Amir Khusrau C. Firoz Shah D. Abdul Rashid ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2886. The court language of the Delhi Sultanate was – A. Urdu B. Persian C. Hindi D. Arabic ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2887. Who was the author of Gita Govinda? A. Jayadeva B. Kalhana C. Kalidasa D. Raja Rao ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2888. Who amongst the following was the Last Guru of the Sikhs? A. Guru Arjun Dev B. Guru Teg Bahadur C. Guru Gobind Singh D. Guru Angad Dav ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2889. Humayun had to run away from India after he was defeated in the battle of – A. Panipat B. Gogra C. Khanwa D. Kannauj ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2890. Which of the following Mughal Emperors wrote their own autobiographies? A. Shah Alam and Farukh Siyar B. Babur and Jahangir C. Jahangir and Shah Jahan D. Akbar and Aurangzeb ✅ The correct answer is option B.