2861. Which of the following is called the Land of the Golden Pagoda? A. Myanmar B. China C. Japan D. North Korea ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2862. Who was the architect of North and South Blocks of the Central Secretariat in Delhi? A. Sir Edward Lutyens B. Herbert Bakers C. Robert Tor Tussell D. Antonin Raymond ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2863. Who amidst the following great music composers was the ruler of a State? A. Tyagaraja B. Shyama Shastri C. Muthu Swami Dikshitar D. Swati Thirunal ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2864. Which one of the following pair is not correctly matched? A. Harshvardhan- Hiuen Tsang B. Akbar- Todarmal C. Chanakya -Chandragupta D. Vikramaditya – Chaitanya ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2865. Name the Pakistan Prime-Minister who signed the Simla Agreement in 1972. A. Ayub Khan B. Yahya Khan C. Z.A. Bhutto D. Benazir Bhutto ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2866. Which dynasty immediately succeeded the Maurya dynasty and ruled Magadha Kingdom ? A. Satavahana B. Shunga C. Nanda D. Kanva ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2867. The first woman Governor of a State in free India was – A. Mrs, Sarojini Naidu B. Mrs. Sucheta Kriplani C. Mrs. Indira Gandhi D. Mrs. Vijaya Lakshmi Pandit ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2868. n which session ‘Dadabhai Naoroji’ was elected as President of Indian National Congress for the first time? A. Lahore B. Banaras C. Calcutta D. Lucknow ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2869. Wich of the following Gods are worshipped in the sanctum of Badrinath and Kedarnath temples respectively? A. Vishnu and Shiva B. Shiva and Vishnu C. Shiva and Parvati D. Vishnu and Brahma ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2870. Who was the first Indian woman to win ‘Miss World’ title? A. Reita Faria Powell B. Susmita Sen C. Aishwara Rai D. Lara Dutta ✅ The correct answer is option A.