2761. Where was Mahatma Gandhi born? A. Madhya Pradesh B. Assam C. Rajasthan D. Gujarat ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2762. The architecture mainly consists Chaityas, Viharas, Stupas and Stambhas. A. Maurya B. Buddhist C. Hindu D. Mughal ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2763. Buddha was belonged to which one of the following Mahajanapadas? A. Lichchavi B. Ujjain C. Vajji D. Kosala ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2764. Naya Paisa was introduced in India in, was renamed ‘Paisa’ in 1964. A. 1957 B. 1960 C. 1962 D. 1959 ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2765. Whose Samadhi (place of cremation) in Delhi is called Raj Ghat? A. Mahatma Gandhi B. Jawaharlal Nehru C. Lal Bahadur Shasthri D. Indira Gandhi ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2766. The First Viceroy of the Portuguese in the East was – A. Albuquerque B. Joa de Castro C. Francisco de Almedia D. Nuno da Cunha ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2767. The Tirthankaras are related to – A. Jainism B. Buddhism C. Hinduism D. Sikhism ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2768. Bhulabhai Desai’s most memorable achievement was his defence of the Indian National Army (I.N.A.) personnel at the Red Fort Trial towards the end of – A. 1943 B. 1944 C. 1945 D. 1946 ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2769. Who designed the National Flag of Independent India? A. Bankim Chandra Chatterjee B. Rabindranath Tagore C. Mahatma Gandhi D. Pingali Venkayya ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2770. Who is known as the Grand Old Man of India’? A. Dadabhai Naoroji B. Gopal Krishna Gokhale C. Bal Gangadhar Tilak D. Surendranath Banerjee ✅ The correct answer is option A.