2641. Who was the founder of Swatantra Party? A. B.G.Tilak B. Dadabhai Naoroji C. Gopal Krishna Gokhale D. C. Rajagopalachari ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2642. Who propounded the theory of Economic Drain of India’ during British imperialism? A. W.C. Bannerji B. Dadabhai Naoroji C. Gopalkrishna Gokhale D. Gandhiji ✅ The correct answer is option B.
2643. With which conspiracy case Aurobindo Ghosh’s name is connected? A. Kakori Conspiracy Case B. Lahore Conspiracy Case C. Meerut Conspiracy Case D. Alipore Conspiracy Case ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2644. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel was equated with – A. Mazzini B. Cavour C. Garibaldi D. Bismarck ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2645. The Ramakrishna Mission was founded by – A. Dayanand Saraswati B. Keshab Chandra C. Ram Mohari Roy D. Vivekananda ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2646. India became independent during the viceroyalty of – A. William Bentinck B. Wellesley C. Wavell D. Mountbatten ✅ The correct answer is option D.
2647. Who was called the Father of Local Self-government in India? A. Lord Ripon B. Lord Hardinge C. Lord Dalhousie D. Lord Lytton ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2648. Who wrote the song ‘Sare Jahan Se Accha Hindoostan Hamara’? A. Ashafaqullah Khan B. Sahir Ludhianvi C. Mohammad Iqbal D. Ramprasad Bismil ✅ The correct answer is option C.
2649. Mahatma Gandhi launched the Civil Disobedience Movement in 1930 from – A. Sabarmati Ashranm B. Ahmedabad C. Porbandar D. Dandi ✅ The correct answer is option A.
2650. Who among the following established the Ghadar Party? A. V.D. Savarkar B. Bhagat Singh C. Lala Hardayal D. Chandrashekhar Azad ✅ The correct answer is option C.